Membership and Statutory Information

Members

Jacqui Zimaras

Date of Appointment:                                  September 2012

Governance Roles in other educational institutions:   N/A

Peter de Naeyer

Date of Appointment:                                  September 2012

Governance Roles in other educational institutions:   N/A

 

Neil Ruckman

Date of Appointment:                                                   September 2012

Governance Roles in other educational institutions:    

Trustees

Ian Phillips

Date of Appointment:                                            14 September 2021

Appointed by:                                                                               Members

Current Term:                                                                             September 2021 – September 2025

Specific Role:                                                                              Chair of the Academy Trust

Attendance at Board meetings over the year 2021/2022:       4/4

Karen Devin

Current Position:                                                 Co-opted Representative

Date of Initially Appointment:                                   September 2020

Current Term:                                                     September 2020 – September 2024

Attendance at FGB meetings over the year 2021/2022:       4/4

Stuart Dixon

Date of Appointment:                                           September 2021

Appointed by:                                                                              Members

Current Term:                                                                            September 2021 – September 2025

Attendance at Board meetings over the year 2021/2022:       3/4

Governance Roles in other educational institutions:             

Lynne Drew

Current Position:                                                 Trustee Co-opted Representative

Date of Initially Appointment:                                   10 November 2019

Initially Appointed By:                                           Trustees

Current Term:                                                    10 November 2020 – 1 September 2024

Specific Role:                                                    None

Attendance at Board meetings over the year 2021/2022:      2/3

Declaration of Interests 2021/22: